RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277284
Age for solid or mushy food
(M26)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5453 Invalid: 13987 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 97 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
How many months old was (NAME) when you started giving the following on a regular basis? Any solid or mushy food?
Post question
If less than 1 month, record '00'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16 | ||
| 1 | 26 | ||
| 2 | 47 | ||
| 3 | 109 | ||
| 4 | 471 | ||
| 5 | 580 | ||
| 6 | 1689 | ||
| 7 | 753 | ||
| 8 | 398 | ||
| 9 | 203 | ||
| 10 | 48 | ||
| 11 | 9 | ||
| 12 | 138 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 3 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 9 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 96 | Not given | 915 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 4 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 57 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF