RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277306
Age for formula or other milk
(M23)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5447 Invalid: 13993 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 97 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
How many months old was (NAME) when you started giving the following on a regular basis? Formular or milk other than breastmilk?
Post question
If less than 1 month, record '00'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 173 | ||
| 1 | 103 | ||
| 2 | 142 | ||
| 3 | 165 | ||
| 4 | 281 | ||
| 5 | 222 | ||
| 6 | 375 | ||
| 7 | 107 | ||
| 8 | 70 | ||
| 9 | 46 | ||
| 10 | 15 | ||
| 11 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 76 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 5 | ||
| 16 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 16 | ||
| 19 | 5 | ||
| 20 | 3 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 25 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 5 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 96 | Not given | 3580 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 1 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| 99 | 63 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF