RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277303
Birth weight (kilos - 3 dec.)
(M19)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 900-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 5451 Invalid: 13989 Minimum: 900 Maximum: 9998 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Was (NAME) weighed at birth? (IF YES) How much did (NAME) weigh?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 900 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 5 | ||
| 1100 | 4 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 4 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 7 | ||
| 1600 | 3 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1900 | 6 | ||
| 1940 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 50 | ||
| 2005 | 1 | ||
| 2050 | 2 | ||
| 2060 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 13 | ||
| 2130 | 1 | ||
| 2150 | 1 | ||
| 2160 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 26 | ||
| 2250 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 17 | ||
| 2350 | 2 | ||
| 2380 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 27 | ||
| 2450 | 1 | ||
| 2460 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 92 | ||
| 2600 | 39 | ||
| 2650 | 1 | ||
| 2670 | 1 | ||
| 2680 | 1 | ||
| 2690 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 50 | ||
| 2740 | 1 | ||
| 2750 | 5 | ||
| 2760 | 2 | ||
| 2800 | 86 | ||
| 2833 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 2 | ||
| 2880 | 2 | ||
| 2900 | 48 | ||
| 2920 | 2 | ||
| 2950 | 2 | ||
| 2970 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 202 | ||
| 3002 | 1 | ||
| 3003 | 1 | ||
| 3010 | 1 | ||
| 3017 | 1 | ||
| 3020 | 1 | ||
| 3040 | 1 | ||
| 3050 | 6 | ||
| 3060 | 1 | ||
| 3080 | 1 | ||
| 3090 | 1 | ||
| 3100 | 52 | ||
| 3130 | 1 | ||
| 3140 | 1 | ||
| 3150 | 6 | ||
| 3170 | 1 | ||
| 3180 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 97 | ||
| 3250 | 6 | ||
| 3260 | 1 | ||
| 3270 | 1 | ||
| 3280 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 44 | ||
| 3350 | 2 | ||
| 3360 | 1 | ||
| 3385 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 56 | ||
| 3430 | 1 | ||
| 3450 | 4 | ||
| 3500 | 118 | ||
| 3520 | 1 | ||
| 3550 | 2 | ||
| 3580 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 50 | ||
| 3640 | 1 | ||
| 3650 | 1 | ||
| 3700 | 41 | ||
| 3750 | 5 | ||
| 3800 | 66 | ||
| 3840 | 1 | ||
| 3850 | 1 | ||
| 3870 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 33 | ||
| 3950 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 77 | ||
| 4003 | 1 | ||
| 4100 | 4 | ||
| 4150 | 2 | ||
| 4200 | 16 | ||
| 4220 | 1 | ||
| 4300 | 8 | ||
| 4500 | 20 | ||
| 4600 | 3 | ||
| 4700 | 4 | ||
| 4800 | 11 | ||
| 4900 | 6 | ||
| 5000 | 18 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | Not weighed at birth | 3841 | |
| 9997 | 0 | ||
| 9998 | DK | 86 | |
| 9999 | 59 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Children who were not weighed at birth are coded to 9996 (other).


Documentation in PDF