RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277316
Place of delivery
(M15)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-41 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5471 Invalid: 13969 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Where did you give birth to (NAME)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HOMES | 0 | |
| 11 | Respondents home | 3727 | |
| 12 | Other home | 48 | |
| 20 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 21 | Govt. hospital | 826 | |
| 22 | Govt. health center | 788 | |
| 23 | Govt. health clinic | 13 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | |
| 31 | Private hosp/clinic | 0 | |
| 40 | OTHERS | 0 | |
| 41 | Other | 69 | |
| 99 | 39 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF