RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277249
Timing of 1st antenatal check
(M13)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 5240 Invalid: 14200 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children whose mother received antenatal care for the pregnancy (M2N <> 1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant were you when you first saw someone for an antenatal check on this pregnancy?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 16 | ||
| 2 | 31 | ||
| 3 | 166 | ||
| 4 | 340 | ||
| 5 | 781 | ||
| 6 | 1592 | ||
| 7 | 1688 | ||
| 8 | 538 | ||
| 9 | 72 | ||
| 98 | DK | 13 | |
| 99 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14198 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF