RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277320
Time would have waited
(M11)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 102-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 1287 Invalid: 18153 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children whose mother would have liked to wait longer before becoming pregnant (M10=2)
Literal question
How much longer would you like to have waited?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 4 | ||
| 103 | 7 | ||
| 104 | 4 | ||
| 105 | 3 | ||
| 106 | 5 | ||
| 107 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 201 | 83 | ||
| 202 | 199 | ||
| 203 | 412 | ||
| 204 | 257 | ||
| 205 | 250 | ||
| 206 | 22 | ||
| 207 | 22 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 6 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 998 | DK | 3 | |
| 999 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 18149 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF