RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277270
Time wanted pregnancy
(M10)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 5474 Invalid: 13966 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
At the time you became pregnant with (NAME), did you want to become pregnant then, did you want to wait until later, or did want no (more) children at all?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Then | 2786 | |
| 2 | Later | 1291 | |
| 3 | No more | 1397 | |
| 9 | 36 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13930 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF