RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277356
Who child lives with
(B9)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 15616 Invalid: 3824 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children (B5=1)
Literal question
Is (NAME) living with you?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Respondent | 13349 | |
| 1 | Father | 274 | |
| 2 | Other relative | 684 | |
| 3 | Someone else | 42 | |
| 4 | 15+ & live elsewhere | 1267 | |
| 9 | 20 | ||
| Sysmiss | 3804 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF