RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277354
Age at death
(B6)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 3803 Invalid: 15637 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 397 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Dead children (B5=0)
Literal question
How old was he/she when he/she died? IF '1 YR', PROBE: How many months old was (NAME)?
Post question
Record days if less than 1 month; months if less than two years; or years.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 239 | ||
| 101 | 99 | ||
| 102 | 87 | ||
| 103 | 118 | ||
| 104 | 41 | ||
| 105 | 35 | ||
| 106 | 27 | ||
| 107 | 117 | ||
| 108 | 36 | ||
| 109 | 8 | ||
| 110 | 14 | ||
| 111 | 3 | ||
| 112 | 5 | ||
| 113 | 4 | ||
| 114 | 67 | ||
| 115 | 30 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 3 | ||
| 120 | 9 | ||
| 121 | 22 | ||
| 123 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 127 | 4 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 11 | ||
| 201 | 140 | ||
| 202 | 150 | ||
| 203 | 129 | ||
| 204 | 85 | ||
| 205 | 52 | ||
| 206 | 70 | ||
| 207 | 55 | ||
| 208 | 67 | ||
| 209 | 91 | ||
| 210 | 26 | ||
| 211 | 17 | ||
| 212 | 131 | ||
| 213 | 21 | ||
| 214 | 51 | ||
| 215 | 42 | ||
| 216 | 23 | ||
| 217 | 28 | ||
| 218 | 78 | ||
| 219 | 17 | ||
| 220 | 18 | ||
| 221 | 10 | ||
| 222 | 5 | ||
| 223 | 4 | ||
| 224 | 2 | ||
| 301 | 78 | ||
| 302 | 420 | ||
| 303 | 339 | ||
| 304 | 180 | ||
| 305 | 137 | ||
| 306 | 100 | ||
| 307 | 76 | ||
| 308 | 29 | ||
| 309 | 36 | ||
| 310 | 12 | ||
| 311 | 6 | ||
| 312 | 9 | ||
| 313 | 12 | ||
| 314 | 10 | ||
| 315 | 11 | ||
| 316 | 1 | ||
| 317 | 5 | ||
| 318 | 6 | ||
| 319 | 9 | ||
| 320 | 8 | ||
| 321 | 4 | ||
| 322 | 3 | ||
| 323 | 3 | ||
| 324 | 1 | ||
| 325 | 3 | ||
| 326 | 3 | ||
| 328 | 1 | ||
| 397 | 1 | ||
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 999 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 15636 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF