RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277365
Month of birth
(B1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 19440 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
In what month and year was (NAME) born? PROBE: What is his/her birthday? OR: In what season was he/she born?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1846 | ||
| 2 | 1590 | ||
| 3 | 1763 | ||
| 4 | 2146 | ||
| 5 | 1939 | ||
| 6 | 1850 | ||
| 7 | 1882 | ||
| 8 | 1505 | ||
| 9 | 1482 | ||
| 10 | 1200 | ||
| 11 | 1033 | ||
| 12 | 1204 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the child's DOB, age, and adjacent-siblings' date of birth.


Documentation in PDF