RWANDA - Enquête Démographique et de Santé 1992
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-1992-v01 |
| Year | 1992 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | Office National de la Population - MINIPLA |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Agence for International Development - USAID - Financial support United Nations for Chirdren - UNICEF - Financial support Macro International Inc - - Financial support |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1277368
Child is twin
(B0)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 19440 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Pre question
Record single or multiple birth status.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Single birth | 19039 | |
| 1 | 1st of multiple | 199 | |
| 2 | 2nd of multiple | 199 | |
| 3 | 3rd of multiple | 3 | |
| 4 | 4th of multiple | 0 | |
| 5 | 5th of multiple | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF