Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476297
ISIC_LEVEL1B020S
(ISIC1B020S)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-9999 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 18 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 57 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 771 | |
| 4 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning suppl | 1 | |
| 5 | Water supply, sewage, waste management and remediation acti | 9 | |
| 6 | Construction | 0 | |
| 7 | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicle and moto | 1119 | |
| 8 | Transportation and storage | 19 | |
| 9 | Accomodation and food service activities | 1059 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 12 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 2 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 0 | |
| 13 | Professional scientific and technical activities | 227 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support service activities | 32 | |
| 15 | Public administration defence and compulsory social security | 0 | |
| 16 | Education | 13 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 5 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainments and recreation | 0 | |
| 19 | Other services activities | 491 | |
| 20 | Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated good | 7 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organisation and bodies | 3 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 167 | |
| 9999 | Missing values | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF