Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476416
How do you react ?
(G020A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1155 Invalid: 2857 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inform HR management | 125 | |
| 2 | Take painkillers | 10 | |
| 3 | Talk to family members | 253 | |
| 4 | Talk to supervisor | 289 | |
| 5 | Inform police/lawyers | 10 | |
| 6 | Inform manager/directors | 23 | |
| 7 | Talk to friend | 123 | |
| 8 | Ignore them | 258 | |
| 10 | Ombudsman | 0 | |
| 12 | Other (specify) | 15 | |
| 99 | Missing value | 49 | |
| Sysmiss | 2857 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF