Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476582
M52:E090 How often does your salary get increased?
(E090)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Every year | 379 | |
| 2 | Once every three years | 128 | |
| 3 | Once over three years | 68 | |
| 4 | No increase | 2435 | |
| 5 | Doesn't know | 763 | |
| 6 | Not applicable | 222 | |
| 9 | Missing value | 17 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF