Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476298
M52:E040 Main mode of transport you use to reach your workplace
(E040)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public transport (taxi, bus) | 241 | |
| 2 | Office transport | 32 | |
| 3 | On foot | 3502 | |
| 4 | Own transport | 37 | |
| 5 | Hired (Car,Motor cycle,bicycle) | 149 | |
| 6 | Other (specify) | 49 | |
| 9 | Missing value | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF