Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476315
M52:E010 How many hours do you usually work in a week?
(E010)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-99 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 4009 Invalid: 3 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 99 Mean: 57.4 Standard deviation: 25.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 999 | Missing value | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF