Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475646
ISCED-LEVEL 1D070A
(ISCED1D070A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 2819 Invalid: 1193 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General Programes | 44 | |
| 1 | Education | 11 | |
| 2 | Humanities and Arts | 260 | |
| 3 | Social Sciences, Business and Law | 834 | |
| 4 | Sciences | 64 | |
| 5 | Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction | 734 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 45 | |
| 7 | Health and Welfare | 17 | |
| 8 | Services | 766 | |
| 9 | Not known or Unspecified | 44 | |
| Sysmiss | 1193 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF