Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475661
M52:D011 If you did not take part in any training, please indicate why.
(D011)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 3652 Invalid: 360 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No training policy | 1809 | |
| 2 | No training for my job profile | 664 | |
| 3 | Not offered to me personally | 974 | |
| 4 | Offered to me, but refused | 13 | |
| 5 | No need | 152 | |
| 6 | Other (specify) | 39 | |
| 9 | Missing value | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 360 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF