Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476538
Anticipated qualification
(C041)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 236 Invalid: 3776 Minimum: 4 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PhD/Doctorate | 0 | |
| 2 | Masters Degree | 0 | |
| 3 | Post Graduate Diploma | 0 | |
| 4 | Bachelors | 33 | |
| 5 | Diploma level (A1) | 7 | |
| 6 | Certificate level (TVET) | 6 | |
| 7 | Secondary-A Level | 57 | |
| 8 | Certificate | 63 | |
| 9 | Other (specify) | 25 | |
| 10 | None | 41 | |
| 99 | Missing value | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 3776 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF