Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475685
ISCED -LEVEL2C040A
(ISCED2C040A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 236 Invalid: 3776 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basic Program | 51 | |
| 2 | Literacy and Numeracy | 1 | |
| 3 | Personal development | 0 | |
| 4 | Teacher Training and education Science | 4 | |
| 5 | Arts | 4 | |
| 6 | Humanities | 24 | |
| 7 | Social and Behavioral Science | 5 | |
| 8 | Journalism and Information | 0 | |
| 9 | Business and Administration | 31 | |
| 10 | Law | 0 | |
| 11 | Combined sciences | 15 | |
| 12 | Life Sciences | 0 | |
| 13 | Physical sciences | 0 | |
| 14 | Mathematics and statistics | 0 | |
| 15 | Computing | 17 | |
| 16 | Engineering and Engineering Trades | 1 | |
| 17 | Technical Vocational Studies | 38 | |
| 18 | Manufacturing and Processing | 14 | |
| 19 | Architecture and Building | 4 | |
| 20 | Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery | 4 | |
| 21 | Veterinary | 1 | |
| 22 | Health | 6 | |
| 23 | Social Services | 0 | |
| 24 | personal Services | 8 | |
| 25 | Transport Services | 2 | |
| 26 | Environmental Protection | 1 | |
| 27 | Security services | 2 | |
| 99 | Not known or unspecified | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 3776 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF