Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476203
Intervals_B140a
(Inter_B140A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 1 year | 1824 | |
| 2 | 1year | 469 | |
| 3 | 2years | 411 | |
| 4 | 3 years | 275 | |
| 5 | 4 years | 180 | |
| 6 | 5 years | 203 | |
| 7 | 6 years | 88 | |
| 8 | 7 years | 88 | |
| 9 | 8 years | 67 | |
| 10 | 9 years | 55 | |
| 11 | 10 years and above | 311 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 41 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF