Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475642
Interval B120
(B120_INTER)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 887 Invalid: 3125 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008-2012 | 355 | |
| 2 | 2003-2007 | 258 | |
| 3 | 1998-2002 | 84 | |
| 4 | 1993-1997 | 56 | |
| 5 | 1988-1992 | 42 | |
| 6 | 1983-1987 | 39 | |
| 7 | Below 1983 | 29 | |
| 9 | Not specified | 24 | |
| Sysmiss | 3125 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF