Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475702
Year of your graduation before entering the labour market
(B120)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1960-9999 | Valid cases: 887 Invalid: 3125 Minimum: 1960 Maximum: 9999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1960 | 1 | ||
| 1964 | 1 | ||
| 1967 | 1 | ||
| 1969 | 1 | ||
| 1972 | 1 | ||
| 1973 | 2 | ||
| 1974 | 1 | ||
| 1975 | 2 | ||
| 1976 | 1 | ||
| 1977 | 1 | ||
| 1978 | 4 | ||
| 1979 | 2 | ||
| 1980 | 4 | ||
| 1981 | 3 | ||
| 1982 | 4 | ||
| 1983 | 3 | ||
| 1984 | 4 | ||
| 1985 | 8 | ||
| 1986 | 12 | ||
| 1987 | 12 | ||
| 1988 | 10 | ||
| 1989 | 10 | ||
| 1990 | 11 | ||
| 1991 | 5 | ||
| 1992 | 6 | ||
| 1993 | 22 | ||
| 1994 | 15 | ||
| 1995 | 7 | ||
| 1996 | 7 | ||
| 1997 | 5 | ||
| 1998 | 13 | ||
| 1999 | 17 | ||
| 2000 | 22 | ||
| 2001 | 17 | ||
| 2002 | 15 | ||
| 2003 | 35 | ||
| 2004 | 32 | ||
| 2005 | 59 | ||
| 2006 | 62 | ||
| 2007 | 70 | ||
| 2008 | 86 | ||
| 2009 | 100 | ||
| 2010 | 128 | ||
| 2011 | 40 | ||
| 2012 | 1 | ||
| 9999 | missing value | 24 | |
| Sysmiss | 3125 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF