Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475679
What was the main reason you left your previous job?
(B100)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1476 Invalid: 2536 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Under payment | 308 | |
| 2 | Late payment | 28 | |
| 3 | Physical/social harassment | 13 | |
| 4 | Poor working conditions | 321 | |
| 5 | Marital/family commitments | 267 | |
| 6 | Going back to school/training | 34 | |
| 7 | Restructuring | 153 | |
| 8 | Others (specify) | 349 | |
| 9 | Missing value | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 2536 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF