Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475697
Experience in current establishment_int
(Interv_B090)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1476 Invalid: 2536 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 1 year | 226 | |
| 2 | 1-2 | 464 | |
| 3 | 3-4 | 290 | |
| 4 | 5-7 | 212 | |
| 5 | 8-10 | 128 | |
| 6 | 11-13 | 42 | |
| 7 | 14+ | 102 | |
| 9 | Not Specified | 12 | |
| Sysmiss | 2536 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF