Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475665
How long did you work in the previous job?
(B090)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 1476 Invalid: 2536 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 226 | ||
| 1 | 243 | ||
| 2 | 221 | ||
| 3 | 192 | ||
| 4 | 98 | ||
| 5 | 105 | ||
| 6 | 66 | ||
| 7 | 41 | ||
| 8 | 44 | ||
| 9 | 22 | ||
| 10 | 62 | ||
| 11 | 9 | ||
| 12 | 18 | ||
| 13 | 15 | ||
| 14 | 9 | ||
| 15 | 16 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 7 | ||
| 19 | 5 | ||
| 20 | 21 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 4 | ||
| 25 | 6 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 6 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 3 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 99 | Missing value | 12 | |
| Sysmiss | 2536 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF