Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476198
ISCO_FIRST_LEVELAB080A
(ISCO1B080A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1476 Invalid: 2536 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managers | 30 | |
| 2 | Professionals | 68 | |
| 3 | Technical and associate professionals | 24 | |
| 4 | Clerical support workers | 30 | |
| 5 | Services and sales workers | 582 | |
| 6 | Skilled agricultural, forestry and fishery workers | 152 | |
| 7 | Craft and related trade workers | 279 | |
| 8 | Plant and machine operators and assemblers | 50 | |
| 9 | Elementary occupations | 228 | |
| 10 | Armed forces occupations | 29 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 2536 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF