Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475655
ISIC_LEVEL1B070A
(ISIC1B070A)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1476 Invalid: 2536 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 183 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 12 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 209 | |
| 4 | Electricity, gaz and air conditionning supply | 6 | |
| 5 | Water supply, gaz and remediation services | 4 | |
| 6 | Construction | 75 | |
| 7 | Wholesale and retail trade, repair of motor vehicles and mot | 287 | |
| 8 | Accomodation and food services | 47 | |
| 9 | Transportation and storage | 224 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 10 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurence activities | 3 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 0 | |
| 13 | Professional scientific and technical activities | 57 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support services activities | 28 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense, compulsory social securit | 46 | |
| 16 | Education | 49 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 16 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 11 | |
| 19 | Other services activities | 146 | |
| 20 | Activities of households as employers, undifferentiated good | 51 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies | 5 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 2536 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF