Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475662
M2:A070 Type of disability
(A070)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 65 Invalid: 3947 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 7 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sight (blind/severe visual limitation) | 0 | |
| 2 | Hearing (deaf, hard of hearing) | 5 | |
| 3 | Communicating (speech impairment) | 1 | |
| 4 | Other Physic. desability/physical handic. | 52 | |
| 5 | Intellectual (difficulties in learning) /mental problem | 2 | |
| 6 | Emotional (behavioural, psycholog.) | 3 | |
| 7 | Other (specify) | 2 | |
| 9 | Missing Value | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3947 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF