Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475689
Age_group
(Ag_group)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15-19 | 455 | |
| 2 | 20-24 | 1134 | |
| 3 | 25-29 | 975 | |
| 4 | 30-34 | 601 | |
| 5 | 35-39 | 300 | |
| 6 | 40-44 | 215 | |
| 7 | 45-49 | 139 | |
| 8 | 50-55 | 101 | |
| 9 | 55 and above | 69 | |
| 99 | Not Specified | 23 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF