Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475675
PROVINCE / KIGALI CITY
(ID1)
File: Informal_employee
File: Informal_employee
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 4012 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kigali city | 1039 | |
| 2 | Sourthern Province | 747 | |
| 3 | Western Province | 650 | |
| 4 | Northern Province | 905 | |
| 5 | Eastern Province | 671 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF