Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476175
ISCED-LEVELO081A
(ISCED1O081A)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 71 Invalid: 1525 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General Programes | 0 | |
| 1 | Education | 2 | |
| 2 | Humanities and Arts | 12 | |
| 3 | Social Science, Business and Law | 32 | |
| 4 | Sciences | 6 | |
| 5 | Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction | 4 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 1 | |
| 7 | Health and Welfare | 11 | |
| 8 | Services | 2 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 1525 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF