Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475844
Where have you got your highest level of education?
(O079)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 345 Invalid: 1251 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 196 | |
| 2 | Other EAC countries | 55 | |
| 3 | Rest of Africa | 44 | |
| 4 | Europe | 26 | |
| 5 | Americas | 3 | |
| 6 | Asia | 12 | |
| 7 | Oceania | 0 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 1251 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF