Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475848
ISCED -LEVEL2O078A
(ISCED2O078A)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 345 Invalid: 1251 Minimum: 2 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basic Program | 0 | |
| 2 | Literacy and Numeracy | 2 | |
| 3 | Personal development | 0 | |
| 4 | Teacher Training and education Science | 16 | |
| 5 | Arts | 6 | |
| 6 | Humanities | 9 | |
| 7 | Social and Behavioral Science | 32 | |
| 8 | Journalism and Information | 0 | |
| 9 | Business and Administration | 105 | |
| 10 | Law | 7 | |
| 11 | Combined sciences | 9 | |
| 12 | Life Sciences | 4 | |
| 13 | Physical sciences | 3 | |
| 14 | Mathematics and statistics | 4 | |
| 15 | Computing | 5 | |
| 16 | Engineering and Engineering Trades | 9 | |
| 17 | Technical Vocational Studies | 16 | |
| 18 | Manufacturing and Processing | 2 | |
| 19 | Architecture and Building | 32 | |
| 20 | Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery | 5 | |
| 21 | Veterinary | 1 | |
| 22 | Health | 56 | |
| 23 | Social Services | 0 | |
| 24 | Personal Services | 13 | |
| 25 | Transport Services | 0 | |
| 26 | Environmental Protection | 0 | |
| 27 | Security services | 0 | |
| 99 | Not known or unspecified | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 1251 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF