Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475801
ISCED-LEVELO078A
(ISCED1O078A)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 345 Invalid: 1251 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General Programes | 0 | |
| 1 | Education | 18 | |
| 2 | Humanities and Arts | 15 | |
| 3 | Social Science, Business and Law | 144 | |
| 4 | Sciences | 25 | |
| 5 | Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction | 59 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 6 | |
| 7 | Health and Welfare | 56 | |
| 8 | Services | 13 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 1251 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF