Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475856
Education you have completed?
(O077)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 533 Invalid: 1063 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PhD/Doctorate | 8 | |
| 2 | Masters Degree | 16 | |
| 3 | Post Graduate Diploma | 10 | |
| 4 | Bachelors | 102 | |
| 5 | Diploma level (A1) | 47 | |
| 6 | Certificate level (TVET) | 37 | |
| 7 | Secondary-A Level | 125 | |
| 8 | Secondary-O Level | 62 | |
| 9 | Primary | 103 | |
| 10 | Other | 19 | |
| 11 | None | 3 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 1063 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF