Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475834
ISCOO075A FIRST- LEVEL
(ISCO1O075A)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 353 Invalid: 1243 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managers | 80 | |
| 2 | Professionals | 81 | |
| 3 | Technical and associate professionals | 48 | |
| 4 | Clerical support workers | 17 | |
| 5 | Services and sales workers | 61 | |
| 6 | Skilled agricultural, forestry and fishery workers | 10 | |
| 7 | Craft and related trade workers | 26 | |
| 8 | Plant and machine operators and assemblers | 12 | |
| 9 | Elementary occupations | 4 | |
| 10 | Armed forces occupations | 9 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 1243 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF