Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475852
What kind of establishment did you work for before joining your current employer?
(O072)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 353 Invalid: 1243 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ministry and other institutions | 106 | |
| 2 | Parastatal | 6 | |
| 3 | Company | 207 | |
| 4 | Co-operative | 7 | |
| 5 | NGO/CSO/CBO | 21 | |
| 6 | Other | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 1243 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF