Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476741
Interval O069
(O069_INTER)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 533 Invalid: 1063 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010-2012 | 132 | |
| 2 | 2007-2009 | 203 | |
| 3 | 2004-2006 | 89 | |
| 4 | 2001-2003 | 29 | |
| 5 | 1998-2000 | 33 | |
| 6 | Below 1997 | 45 | |
| 9 | Not specified | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 1063 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF