Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475793
(Age_group)
(Ag_group)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 533 Invalid: 1063 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20-29 | 47 | |
| 2 | 30-39 | 195 | |
| 3 | 40-49 | 165 | |
| 4 | 50-59 | 87 | |
| 5 | 60 and above | 33 | |
| 99 | Not Specified | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 1063 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF