Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475806
DISTRICT
(DIST)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1596 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | NYARUGENGE | 367 | |
| 12 | GASABO | 236 | |
| 13 | KICUKIRO | 150 | |
| 21 | NYANZA | 30 | |
| 22 | GISAGARA | 15 | |
| 23 | NYARUGURU | 14 | |
| 24 | HUYE | 60 | |
| 25 | NYAMAGABE | 30 | |
| 26 | RUHANGO | 21 | |
| 27 | MUHANGA | 49 | |
| 28 | KAMONYI | 20 | |
| 31 | KARONGI | 27 | |
| 32 | RUTSIRO | 22 | |
| 33 | RUBAVU | 61 | |
| 34 | NYABIHU | 26 | |
| 35 | NGORORERO | 18 | |
| 36 | RUSIZI | 51 | |
| 37 | NYAMASHEKE | 26 | |
| 41 | RULINDO | 22 | |
| 42 | GAKENKE | 37 | |
| 43 | MUSANZE | 69 | |
| 44 | BURERA | 26 | |
| 45 | GICUMBI | 49 | |
| 51 | RWAMAGANA | 22 | |
| 52 | NYAGATARE | 28 | |
| 53 | GATSIBO | 19 | |
| 54 | KAYONZA | 38 | |
| 55 | KIREHE | 14 | |
| 56 | NGOMA | 35 | |
| 57 | BUGESERA | 14 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF