Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476782
Technical staff/Professional
(E050B)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 Invalid: 8, 9 | Valid cases: 725 Invalid: 871 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monthly | 76 | |
| 2 | Quarterly | 178 | |
| 3 | Twice a year | 112 | |
| 4 | Annually | 132 | |
| 5 | Every two years | 10 | |
| 6 | Irregular/adhoc | 204 | |
| 7 | Other(specify) | 10 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 3 | |
| 8 | No training | 24 | |
| 9 | Not applicable | 61 | |
| Sysmiss | 786 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF