Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476544
Number of employees in Headquarters / Stand alone establishment(Labour turnover in 2009)
(C010D)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-857 Invalid: 888888, 999999 | Valid cases: 1356 Invalid: 240 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 857 Mean: 3.3 Standard deviation: 25 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 888888 | Missing value | 3 | |
| 999999 | Not applicable | 237 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF