Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476194
Number of employees in branch offices (If applicable): Number of employees in 2008
(C010G)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1257 Invalid: 888888, 999999 | Valid cases: 1244 Invalid: 352 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1257 Mean: 4.3 Standard deviation: 52.4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 888888 | Missing value | 4 | |
| 999999 | Not applicable | 348 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF