Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476207
Other Africa
(OTHER_AFR2)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 99999, 0 | Valid cases: 7 Invalid: 1589 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 Mean: 2 Standard deviation: 0.8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 268 | ||
| 99999 | 23 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1298 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF