Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475638
What is the the legal status of your establishment
(A101)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 1312 Invalid: 284 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sole proprietorship | 636 | |
| 2 | Limited by share(LTD) | 275 | |
| 3 | Limited by guarantee | 4 | |
| 4 | Limited by Both share and guarantee | 11 | |
| 5 | Unlimited | 8 | |
| 6 | Other | 376 | |
| 99 | Not specified | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 284 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF