Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476780
Please record the year of registration at highest level
(A040)
File: Formal_employer_newisic
File: Formal_employer_newisic
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1925-9999 | Valid cases: 1312 Invalid: 284 Minimum: 1925 Maximum: 9999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1925 | 1 | ||
| 1930 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 1955 | 1 | ||
| 1959 | 1 | ||
| 1961 | 1 | ||
| 1962 | 3 | ||
| 1963 | 1 | ||
| 1966 | 2 | ||
| 1969 | 1 | ||
| 1972 | 1 | ||
| 1973 | 1 | ||
| 1975 | 1 | ||
| 1976 | 2 | ||
| 1977 | 1 | ||
| 1978 | 1 | ||
| 1979 | 1 | ||
| 1980 | 1 | ||
| 1981 | 1 | ||
| 1984 | 1 | ||
| 1985 | 1 | ||
| 1987 | 3 | ||
| 1988 | 1 | ||
| 1990 | 4 | ||
| 1991 | 3 | ||
| 1992 | 1 | ||
| 1994 | 2 | ||
| 1995 | 14 | ||
| 1996 | 4 | ||
| 1997 | 10 | ||
| 1998 | 21 | ||
| 1999 | 11 | ||
| 2000 | 15 | ||
| 2001 | 21 | ||
| 2002 | 22 | ||
| 2003 | 21 | ||
| 2004 | 28 | ||
| 2005 | 64 | ||
| 2006 | 85 | ||
| 2007 | 95 | ||
| 2008 | 119 | ||
| 2009 | 152 | ||
| 2010 | 209 | ||
| 2011 | 234 | ||
| 2012 | 3 | ||
| 9999 | Not specified | 145 | |
| Sysmiss | 284 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF