RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112591
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Transport to and from school
(s4aq14e)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-360000 | Valid cases: 5958 Invalid: 10334 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 5521 | |
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 3 | ||
| 900 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 3 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 6 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 4 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 15 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 8 | ||
| 4100 | 1 | ||
| 4200 | 1 | ||
| 4250 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 10 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 5850 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 14 | ||
| 6300 | 3 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 7 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 4 | ||
| 8000 | 10 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 8 | ||
| 10000 | 21 | ||
| 10500 | 4 | ||
| 10800 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 11300 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 13 | ||
| 12100 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13200 | 1 | ||
| 13300 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 5 | ||
| 14250 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 21 | ||
| 15300 | 1 | ||
| 15330 | 1 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 15720 | 1 | ||
| 15900 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 9 | ||
| 16500 | 2 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 17600 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 18 | ||
| 18200 | 1 | ||
| 18750 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 15 | ||
| 20600 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 12 | ||
| 22000 | 3 | ||
| 22800 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 2 | ||
| 23100 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 14 | ||
| 24200 | 1 | ||
| 24300 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 8 | ||
| 25200 | 1 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 25800 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 2 | ||
| 26100 | 1 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 3 | ||
| 28000 | 3 | ||
| 30000 | 17 | ||
| 30500 | 1 | ||
| 31000 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 3 | ||
| 33000 | 6 | ||
| 34000 | 2 | ||
| 35000 | 2 | ||
| 36000 | 12 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 38500 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 3 | ||
| 40000 | 8 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 3 | ||
| 45000 | 5 | ||
| 47600 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 5 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 4 | ||
| 55200 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 57600 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 3 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 2 | ||
| 70000 | 3 | ||
| 72000 | 2 | ||
| 75000 | 3 | ||
| 90000 | 2 | ||
| 98400 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 2 | ||
| 105000 | 1 | ||
| 112500 | 3 | ||
| 116500 | 1 | ||
| 132000 | 3 | ||
| 139600 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 1 | ||
| 146000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 3 | ||
| 156920 | 1 | ||
| 182000 | 1 | ||
| 198500 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 1 | ||
| 256000 | 1 | ||
| 281000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10334 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF