RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112599
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
School uniforms
(s4aq14c)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-150000 | Valid cases: 5958 Invalid: 10334 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 1411 | |
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 750 | 2 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 25 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 26 | ||
| 1300 | 9 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 73 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 5 | ||
| 1900 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 108 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 4 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 7 | ||
| 2500 | 94 | ||
| 2600 | 4 | ||
| 2700 | 6 | ||
| 2800 | 6 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 2950 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 280 | ||
| 3100 | 2 | ||
| 3200 | 11 | ||
| 3300 | 4 | ||
| 3400 | 4 | ||
| 3450 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 143 | ||
| 3600 | 7 | ||
| 3700 | 8 | ||
| 3800 | 8 | ||
| 3900 | 4 | ||
| 4000 | 341 | ||
| 4200 | 27 | ||
| 4250 | 1 | ||
| 4300 | 8 | ||
| 4350 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 6 | ||
| 4500 | 213 | ||
| 4600 | 8 | ||
| 4700 | 8 | ||
| 4800 | 10 | ||
| 4850 | 1 | ||
| 4900 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 440 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5200 | 11 | ||
| 5300 | 8 | ||
| 5400 | 5 | ||
| 5500 | 101 | ||
| 5600 | 5 | ||
| 5700 | 17 | ||
| 5750 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 5 | ||
| 5900 | 7 | ||
| 6000 | 294 | ||
| 6100 | 2 | ||
| 6200 | 10 | ||
| 6300 | 6 | ||
| 6400 | 2 | ||
| 6450 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 83 | ||
| 6600 | 8 | ||
| 6630 | 1 | ||
| 6700 | 9 | ||
| 6800 | 4 | ||
| 7000 | 200 | ||
| 7100 | 6 | ||
| 7200 | 7 | ||
| 7300 | 2 | ||
| 7400 | 3 | ||
| 7500 | 104 | ||
| 7600 | 4 | ||
| 7700 | 9 | ||
| 7750 | 3 | ||
| 7800 | 4 | ||
| 7900 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 185 | ||
| 8100 | 3 | ||
| 8200 | 2 | ||
| 8250 | 1 | ||
| 8300 | 5 | ||
| 8400 | 3 | ||
| 8450 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 66 | ||
| 8600 | 2 | ||
| 8700 | 2 | ||
| 8800 | 6 | ||
| 8900 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 106 | ||
| 9100 | 1 | ||
| 9200 | 3 | ||
| 9300 | 1 | ||
| 9400 | 6 | ||
| 9500 | 44 | ||
| 9600 | 3 | ||
| 9700 | 3 | ||
| 9800 | 6 | ||
| 9900 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 162 | ||
| 10200 | 4 | ||
| 10250 | 3 | ||
| 10300 | 3 | ||
| 10500 | 29 | ||
| 10600 | 6 | ||
| 10700 | 1 | ||
| 10800 | 3 | ||
| 10900 | 1 | ||
| 10950 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 53 | ||
| 11050 | 1 | ||
| 11250 | 2 | ||
| 11300 | 2 | ||
| 11500 | 30 | ||
| 11600 | 2 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 11800 | 1 | ||
| 11900 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 105 | ||
| 12100 | 1 | ||
| 12200 | 1 | ||
| 12250 | 1 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 30 | ||
| 12600 | 1 | ||
| 12800 | 2 | ||
| 13000 | 42 | ||
| 13200 | 3 | ||
| 13250 | 1 | ||
| 13300 | 2 | ||
| 13500 | 12 | ||
| 13700 | 2 | ||
| 13800 | 2 | ||
| 14000 | 41 | ||
| 14250 | 1 | ||
| 14300 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 19 | ||
| 14600 | 3 | ||
| 14850 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 68 | ||
| 15350 | 1 | ||
| 15400 | 1 | ||
| 15500 | 13 | ||
| 15800 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 45 | ||
| 16200 | 1 | ||
| 16500 | 12 | ||
| 16550 | 1 | ||
| 16800 | 2 | ||
| 16900 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 21 | ||
| 17500 | 11 | ||
| 18000 | 34 | ||
| 18100 | 1 | ||
| 18500 | 2 | ||
| 19000 | 16 | ||
| 19500 | 7 | ||
| 19800 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 48 | ||
| 20300 | 2 | ||
| 20500 | 7 | ||
| 21000 | 15 | ||
| 21200 | 1 | ||
| 21500 | 9 | ||
| 21600 | 2 | ||
| 21950 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 19 | ||
| 22200 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 2 | ||
| 22900 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 11 | ||
| 23500 | 4 | ||
| 24000 | 9 | ||
| 24300 | 1 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 28 | ||
| 25500 | 2 | ||
| 26000 | 16 | ||
| 26500 | 3 | ||
| 27000 | 3 | ||
| 27400 | 2 | ||
| 27500 | 2 | ||
| 28000 | 11 | ||
| 28500 | 3 | ||
| 28600 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 9 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 28 | ||
| 30100 | 1 | ||
| 30500 | 2 | ||
| 30800 | 1 | ||
| 31000 | 7 | ||
| 31500 | 3 | ||
| 32000 | 7 | ||
| 33000 | 4 | ||
| 34000 | 4 | ||
| 35000 | 16 | ||
| 35200 | 1 | ||
| 35300 | 1 | ||
| 35500 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 10 | ||
| 36500 | 2 | ||
| 36600 | 1 | ||
| 36700 | 1 | ||
| 37000 | 6 | ||
| 38000 | 3 | ||
| 38400 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 10 | ||
| 40500 | 1 | ||
| 41000 | 4 | ||
| 41500 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 5 | ||
| 42500 | 2 | ||
| 43000 | 2 | ||
| 43500 | 1 | ||
| 43800 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 4 | ||
| 44600 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 6 | ||
| 46000 | 3 | ||
| 46300 | 1 | ||
| 46500 | 2 | ||
| 47000 | 2 | ||
| 47500 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 3 | ||
| 48500 | 2 | ||
| 49800 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 50500 | 1 | ||
| 51500 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 4 | ||
| 52500 | 1 | ||
| 53000 | 1 | ||
| 53200 | 1 | ||
| 54500 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 55200 | 1 | ||
| 57500 | 1 | ||
| 58000 | 2 | ||
| 58900 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 2 | ||
| 60500 | 1 | ||
| 60800 | 1 | ||
| 61000 | 1 | ||
| 61500 | 1 | ||
| 62500 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 64500 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 2 | ||
| 69000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 3 | ||
| 70500 | 1 | ||
| 70600 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 73000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 2 | ||
| 77000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 2 | ||
| 84000 | 2 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 92000 | 1 | ||
| 95200 | 1 | ||
| 98500 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 2 | ||
| 112500 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 122000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10334 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF