RWANDA - Agriculture Household Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2024-V0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Oct 15, 2025
Last modified
Oct 15, 2025
Page views
112631
- AHS2024_Credits
- AHS2024_Saving
- AHS2024_Section0
- AHS2024_Section1_HOU
SEHOLD MEMBERS CHARA
CTERISTICS - AHS2024_Section2_LAN
D TENURE - AHS2024_Section3_4_C
ROP GROWN, SEEDS AND
PRODUCTION & AG
RICULTURAL INPUTS AN
D PRACTICES - AHS2024_Section5_FRU
ITS PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section6_EXT
ENSION SERVICES AND
AGRICULTURAL PROGRAM
MES - AHS2024_Section7_AGR
ICULTURAL TOOLS - AHS2024_Section8_SUS
TAINABLE AGRICULTURE - AHS2024_Section9_10_
12_LIVESTOCK AND ANI
MAL INPUTS EXPENDITU
RES, - AHS2024_Section11_1_
CATTLE MILK PRODUCTI
ON AND USE - AHS2024_Section11_2_
EGG PRODUCTION - AHS2024_Section11_3_
HONEY PRODUCTION
Registration and school fees
(s4aq14a)
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
File: AHS2024_Section1_HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS CHARACTERISTICS
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1800000 | Valid cases: 5958 Invalid: 10334 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 5262 | |
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 8 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 52 | ||
| 1200 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 4 | ||
| 1600 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 21 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 5 | ||
| 2900 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 15 | ||
| 3500 | 3 | ||
| 4000 | 4 | ||
| 4500 | 6 | ||
| 5000 | 5 | ||
| 5500 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 7 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 2 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 2 | ||
| 9975 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 9 | ||
| 10400 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 3 | ||
| 12375 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 18000 | 4 | ||
| 18250 | 1 | ||
| 18500 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 4 | ||
| 20000 | 2 | ||
| 21000 | 3 | ||
| 23800 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 2 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 4 | ||
| 31000 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 3 | ||
| 32000 | 3 | ||
| 35000 | 11 | ||
| 35200 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 6 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 38100 | 1 | ||
| 38500 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 2 | ||
| 39500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 5 | ||
| 42000 | 3 | ||
| 43000 | 1 | ||
| 44500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 7 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 48500 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 4 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52500 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 3 | ||
| 55500 | 2 | ||
| 57000 | 2 | ||
| 57500 | 2 | ||
| 58500 | 10 | ||
| 60000 | 8 | ||
| 60500 | 1 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 62500 | 1 | ||
| 64200 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 4 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 67000 | 4 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 4 | ||
| 73000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 11 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 77000 | 2 | ||
| 80000 | 3 | ||
| 81000 | 2 | ||
| 84500 | 2 | ||
| 85000 | 11 | ||
| 86700 | 1 | ||
| 87000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 10 | ||
| 91000 | 1 | ||
| 92000 | 5 | ||
| 94000 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 2 | ||
| 95700 | 1 | ||
| 97000 | 1 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 99500 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 3 | ||
| 101000 | 1 | ||
| 102000 | 3 | ||
| 103500 | 1 | ||
| 105000 | 7 | ||
| 108000 | 3 | ||
| 109000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 110500 | 1 | ||
| 111000 | 2 | ||
| 113000 | 1 | ||
| 115000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 8 | ||
| 125000 | 2 | ||
| 125700 | 1 | ||
| 127500 | 1 | ||
| 129500 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 3 | ||
| 135000 | 8 | ||
| 136000 | 1 | ||
| 139500 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 142000 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 1 | ||
| 145000 | 1 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 148500 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 7 | ||
| 150900 | 3 | ||
| 155000 | 3 | ||
| 157000 | 3 | ||
| 159000 | 2 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 2 | ||
| 170000 | 5 | ||
| 172500 | 1 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 178000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 6 | ||
| 181000 | 1 | ||
| 184000 | 5 | ||
| 185000 | 1 | ||
| 186000 | 2 | ||
| 186200 | 1 | ||
| 187300 | 1 | ||
| 188000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 192000 | 1 | ||
| 194000 | 1 | ||
| 197500 | 1 | ||
| 199000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 1 | ||
| 205000 | 1 | ||
| 210000 | 5 | ||
| 214000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 3 | ||
| 225000 | 4 | ||
| 232000 | 1 | ||
| 233000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 5 | ||
| 244000 | 1 | ||
| 245000 | 1 | ||
| 246000 | 4 | ||
| 248000 | 1 | ||
| 249000 | 3 | ||
| 250000 | 1 | ||
| 252000 | 4 | ||
| 255000 | 25 | ||
| 258000 | 1 | ||
| 260000 | 1 | ||
| 261000 | 1 | ||
| 262000 | 2 | ||
| 264000 | 1 | ||
| 269000 | 2 | ||
| 270000 | 2 | ||
| 272000 | 1 | ||
| 274900 | 1 | ||
| 276000 | 23 | ||
| 277500 | 1 | ||
| 279000 | 2 | ||
| 279600 | 1 | ||
| 279900 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 2 | ||
| 282000 | 3 | ||
| 283500 | 1 | ||
| 284000 | 1 | ||
| 285000 | 8 | ||
| 286000 | 1 | ||
| 287500 | 1 | ||
| 288000 | 5 | ||
| 289200 | 1 | ||
| 291000 | 5 | ||
| 294000 | 2 | ||
| 295000 | 1 | ||
| 296000 | 1 | ||
| 297000 | 1 | ||
| 299500 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 5 | ||
| 301000 | 1 | ||
| 305000 | 1 | ||
| 306000 | 1 | ||
| 307000 | 1 | ||
| 309500 | 1 | ||
| 312000 | 1 | ||
| 314500 | 1 | ||
| 320000 | 2 | ||
| 321000 | 1 | ||
| 323000 | 1 | ||
| 327000 | 1 | ||
| 330000 | 2 | ||
| 332000 | 1 | ||
| 334500 | 1 | ||
| 335000 | 1 | ||
| 336000 | 1 | ||
| 336400 | 1 | ||
| 340000 | 1 | ||
| 345000 | 4 | ||
| 350000 | 2 | ||
| 351500 | 1 | ||
| 354000 | 1 | ||
| 355000 | 1 | ||
| 356000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 3 | ||
| 364000 | 1 | ||
| 368000 | 2 | ||
| 375000 | 1 | ||
| 377000 | 1 | ||
| 380000 | 1 | ||
| 392000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 420000 | 1 | ||
| 430000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 3 | ||
| 455000 | 1 | ||
| 459000 | 1 | ||
| 477000 | 1 | ||
| 485000 | 2 | ||
| 500000 | 3 | ||
| 516000 | 1 | ||
| 532000 | 1 | ||
| 544000 | 1 | ||
| 550000 | 1 | ||
| 550500 | 1 | ||
| 570000 | 2 | ||
| 590000 | 1 | ||
| 595000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 2 | ||
| 610000 | 1 | ||
| 630000 | 2 | ||
| 650000 | 2 | ||
| 660000 | 1 | ||
| 673800 | 2 | ||
| 750000 | 1 | ||
| 800000 | 1 | ||
| 807000 | 1 | ||
| 808000 | 1 | ||
| 875000 | 1 | ||
| 900000 | 1 | ||
| 960000 | 1 | ||
| 1100000 | 1 | ||
| 1135000 | 1 | ||
| 1260000 | 1 | ||
| 1800000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10334 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF